Location Map

tembusu-grand-location-map-singapore-temp
Amenities @ Tembusu Grand
CatergoryAmenitesApprox Distance
MRT StationTanjong Katong MRT (TE25) Thomson-East Coast Line (Due 2023)0.66 km
Dakota (CC8)0.93 km
Marine Parade MRT (TE26) Thomson-East Coast Line (Due 2023)1.21 km
Katong Park MRT (TE24) Thomson-East Coast Line (Due 2023)1.37 km
Mountbatten (CC7)1.44 km
Paya Lebar (CC9 EW8)1.48 km
Eunos (EW7)1.79 km
Aljunied (EW9)1.93 km
Bus StopsBefore Katong PO (Bus: 40, 43, 10, 31, 32, 135A, 134, 135, 853C, 197)0.12 km
Aft Katong PO (Bus: 197, 401, 853C, 31, 32, 10, 40, 43, 134, 135)0.18 km
Opp Tg Katong Girls’ Sch (Bus: 134, 135, 10, 40, 43, 31, 32, 197, 401, 853C)0.22 km
Groceries & SupermartsNTUC Fairprice (Katong Village)0.80 km
Sheng Siong Hypermarket (Tanjong Katong)1.01 km
Giant (Parkway)1.14 km
Cold Storage Parkway Parade1.14 km
NTUC Fairprice (Joo Chiat Complex)1.19 km
Giant (Marine Parade Central)1.25 km
Giant (Tanjong Katong Complex)1.25 km
NTUC Fairprice (Marine Parade)1.33 km
SchoolsTanjong Katong Girls’ School0.25 km
Canadian International School (Tanjong Katong Campus)0.27 km
Tanjong Katong Secondary School0.40 km
Tanjong Katong Primary School0.47 km
Chung Cheng High School (main)0.58 km
Eton House International School (Broadrick)0.69 km
Broadrick Secondary School1.02 km
Kong Hwa School1.05 km
Haig Girls’ School1.07 km
Dunman High School1.54 km
LifestyleChinese Swimming Club0.83 km

(Disclaimer: All indicated distances above from Tembusu Grand are approximate only.)

Book An Appointment to view Tembusu Grand ShowFlat & get VVIP Discounts (Limited Time), Direct Developer Price, & Hardcopy E-Brochure. Guaranteed with Best Price Possible.

OR

Fill up the form on the right and get a copy of Tembusu Grand Price, E-Brochure, and Latest Updates!

 Strictly no spam policy.

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.
error: Content is protected !!